The Builders of The Silent Cities Lodge No. 4948

 

Officers of the Lodge 2019-21
W.Bro.   Lee Kett   Worshipful Master
W.Bro.   Leslie Winter SLGR, PPGSoj   Imm. Past Master
W.Bro.   Graham Clements   Senior Warden
W.Bro.   Bob Tuthill AGStB, PPGSwdB (West Kent), PPGJW (Surrey), PDGStB (GLNF-Picardie)   Junior Warden
W.Bro.   John Twydle LGR   Chaplain
W.Bro.   Peter Wake SLGR, ProvSGD   Treasurer
W.Bro.   Peter Sandy LGR   Secretary
W.Bro.   Keith Corder SLGR, PPJGD (East Kent)   Dir. of Ceremonies
W.Bro.   Neal Hansley LGR   Almoner
W.Bro.   Robbie McKinven LGR, PPAGDC (West Kent)   Charity Steward
W.Bro.   Leslie Winter SLGR, PPGSoj   Lodge Mentor
W.Bro.   The Reverend Stuart Boyd PPrSGW   Senior Deacon
    Vacant   Junior Deacon
W.Bro.   Dominique Coopman   Asst. Dir. of Ceremonies
    Vacant   Inner Guard
W.Bro.   John Farnham   Steward
W.Bro.   Cyril Monier   Steward
Bro.   Andrew Wiffen   Steward
Bro.   Oliver McKinven   Steward
Bro.   Tidiane Doucoure   Steward
Bro.   Pierre Vannineuse   Steward
Bro.   Didier Erard   Steward
Bro.   Iszak Bryan   Steward
W.Bro.   Stephen G. Harvey, ProvGPurs (Surrey), PPrGSwdB (Derby)   Tyler




Contact Information:

Secretary:
W.Bro Peter Sandy LGR
e-mail: secretary@buildersofthesilentcities.org.uk

Treasurer:
Peter Wake SLGR, ProvSGD
e-mail: treasurer@buildersofthesilentcities.org.uk

Almoner:
W.Bro Neal Hansley
e-mail: almoner@buildersofthesilentcities.org.uk

Director of Ceremonies:
Keith Corder SLGR, PPJGD (East Kent)
e-mail: dc@buildersofthesilentcities.org.uk



Past Masters
+ W.Bro. SIR HERBERT ELLISSEN, C.B.E., PGD, PGS 1927/8
+ W.Bro. GRAHAME HAMILTON, PAGReg.,PGS 1929
+ W.Bro. SIR FABIAN WARE, K.C.V.O., K.B.E., C.B., C.M.G.,LL.D., PGD 1930
+ W.Bro. F.J. CUTTING, O.B.E., LGR 1931
+ W.Bro. F.E. BOAZ, M.B.E., M.C., LGR 1932
+ R.W.Bro.THE EARL OF COURTOWN, O.B.E., D.L. PGW, Prov.GM(Beds) 1933
+ W.Bro. F. CHETTLE, C.M.G.,O.B.E.,PGD,LGR 1934
+ W.Bro. F.W. MURPHY, O.B.E., LGR 1935
+ W.Bro. F.R. DORRINGTON 1936
+ W.Bro. H.P.L. CART DEL LA FONTAINE, O.B.E., T.D. PAGSupt. Works, PGS 1937
+ W.Bro. S.W. VAUGHAN, M.B.E. 1938
+ W.Bro. S.C. HURST 1939
+ W.Bro. J.W. HATTON 1940
+ W.Bro. A.J. DIX 1941
+ W.Bro. F.W.C. WALTON, PAGPurs., LGR 1942
+ W.Bro. R.W. NELSON, LGR 1943
+ W.Bro. A.W. HAMMOND, LGR 1944
+ W.Bro. H.F. BOAZ 1945
+ W.Bro. P.W. JONES, PPGW(Bucks) 1946
+ W.Bro. C.R. KIRTON, M.B.E., LGR 1947
+ W.Bro. R.C. WALKER, M.B.E., LGR 1948
+ W.Bro. V.G. HOUSDEN, M.B.E. 1949
+ W.Bro. C.G.W. PARKER, O.B.E., LGR 1950
+ W.Bro. L.A. GRAY, LGR 1951
+ W.Bro. F.T. GREENWOOD, LGR 1952
+ W.Bro. C.E. HOWARD, PPJGW (Bucks) 1953
+ W.Bro. A.S. HUGHES, LGR 1954
+ W.Bro. G.T. TOPLEY, PGStd.B., PPGR (Kent) 1955
+ W.Bro. F.G. PLUMMER, PPAGDC (Bucks) 1956
+ W.Bro. T.F. CHIVERTON 1957
+ W.Bro. C.F. HUNT, LGR 1958
+ W.Bro. F.C.T. PEARSE 1959
+ W.Bro. H.E. BARTLEY, SLGR 1960
+ W.Bro. E.J. MAKING 1961
+ W.Bro. A.H. MITCHELL 1962
+ W.Bro. S.E. LORD, LGR 1963
+ W.Bro. P.F.J. CHIVERTON 1964
+ W.Bro. J. PELLOW 1965
+ W.Bro. R.F. MITCHELL 1966
+ W.Bro. C.H. KINGMAN, PGStB 1967/68
+ W.Bro. P.A. COPAGE, LGR 1968
+ W.Bro. A.R. PRATT 1969
+ W.Bro. R.A. DONE 1970
+ W.Bro. S.N. WOOD 1971
  W.Bro. G.W. LEE, SLGR 1972
+ W.Bro. P.A. YEOMANS, SLGR 1973
  W.Bro. R.D. SUTTON, LGR 1974
+ W.Bro. K.R. OWEN, SLGR 1975
+ W.Bro. E.E. TAYLOR 1976
+ W.Bro. A.A. CORDER, LGR 1977
+ W.Bro. T.B. HANSLEY, SLGR 1978/04
+ W.Bro. L.C. HOWARD 1979
+ W.Bro. A.J. HORTON 1980
  W.Bro. J.H. HOLLAND, LGR 1981
+ W.Bro. C.W. SEABRIGHT, LGR 1982
  W.Bro. J.O. CHRISTIAN 1983
+ W.Bro. J.E. JEFFREYS, LGR 1984
  W.Bro. S. DARCH 1985
+ W.Bro. R.D. CROCKETT 1986
  W.Bro. S. PARKER-ROSS 1987
  W.Bro. K.A. CORDER, LGR 1989/02
  W.Bro. L.L. WINTER 1990
  W.Bro. S.J.L. SKEVINGTON 1991
+ W.Bro. S.H. BUCKINGHAM 1992
  W.Bro. R.B. McKINVEN, LGR, PPAGDC(W.Kent) 1993
  W.Bro. J.N. WINTER, AGPurs 1994
  W.Bro. R.G. TUTHILL, SLGR, PPSGD (W.Kent) 1995
  W.Bro. A.M. HILL, LGR 1996
+ W.Bro. P.H. VALDER, PPAGDC (Surrey) 1997
  W.Bro. J.P. TWYDLE, LGR 1998
  W.Bro. N.L. HANSLEY 1999
  W.Bro. P.D. WAKE, LGR 2000
  W.Bro. P.C. CLARE, LGR, PPAGDC (W.Kent) 2001
  W.Bro. L. WEST 2003
  W.Bro. S. McKINVEN 2005/13
  W.Bro. C.S. BROOKS 2006
  W.Bro. P.A. SANDY 2007
  W.Bro. H.F.McGINTY 2008
  W.Bro. T.McGINTY 2009
  W.Bro. G.CLEMENTS 2010
  W.Bro. D.WAKE 2011
  W.Bro. B.DUBAR 2012

+

Obit.